2012 Results

Intermediate Championship

Sat 19th May – Kilcullen 2-10 Sallins 2-12
Sat 25th August – Kilcullen 0-11 Nurney 1-7
Wed 29th August – Replay – Kilcullen 0-9 Nurney 1-7
Sun 2nd September – Relegation Semi-Final – Kilcullen 0-11 Kill 0-10

Senior Football League Division 2

Sat 24th March  – Castledermot 3-8 Kilcullen 1-7
Sat 31st March – Kilcullen 1-9 Caragh 0-12
Sat 7th April – St.Kevin’s 2-8 Kilcullen 1-11
Sun 15th April – Kilcullen 0-8 Suncroft 1-8
Sat 21st April – Ballymore 2-11 Kilcullen 1-8
Thu 3rd May – Kilcullen 0-11 Raheens 2-14
Sun 13th May – Kilcock 3-14 Kilcullen 0-5
Wed 6th June – Kilcullen 0-7 Kill 2-7
Sat 9th June – Milltown 3-9 Kilcullen 1-11
Wed 4th July – Kilcullen 2-9 Ballyteague 2-15
Sun 8th July – Straffan 2-13 Kilcullen 1-12
Thu 12th July – Kilcullen 2-8 Ellistown 1-16
Mon 16th July – Eadestown 2-15 Kilcullen 1-10
Sun 22nd July – Kilcullen 2-15 Robertstown 3-4
Sun 29th July – Clogherinkoe 0-9 Kilcullen 1-4

Senior Reserve C Championship
Mon 23rd July – Kilcullen 0-7 Sallins 2-11
Tue 7th August – Kilcullen 4-7 Ellistown 1-7
Qtr Final – Mon 20th August – Kilcullen 2-6 St.Laurence’s 3-9

Senior Football League Division 4 South

Mon 2nd April – Kilcullen 2-6 Kildangan 2-8
Tue 10th April – Ellistown 1-8 Kilcullen 1-12
Mon 16th April – Kilcullen 1-5 Athgarvan 0-8
Mon 23rd April – Allenwood 2-16 Kilcullen 1-8
Mon 30th April – Kilcullen 2-8 Castledermot 1-18
Tue 8th May – St.Laurence’s 4-12 Kilcullen 2-11
Mon 14th May – Monasterevin 3-6 Kilcullen 0-3
Mon 21st May – Kilcullen 3-3 Rathangan 2-16
Tue 5th June – Kilcullen 0-1 Round Towers 3-18
Mon 11th June – Moorefield 4-10 Kilcullen 2-7
Sarsfields w/o Kilcullen

Ladies Junior A Championship

Tue 14th Aug – Carbury 2-6 Kilcullen 0-8
Sat 25th Aug – Kilcullen 1-8 Kilcock 1-21
Sat 1st Sep – Naas 3-18 Kilcullen 2-8
Sat 8th Sep – Kilcullen 3-9 Clane 3-10
Ladies Senior Football League Division 3

Tues 10th April – Kilcock 1-20 Kilcullen 1-7
Tues 17th April – Kilcullen 1-9 Suncroft 4-15
Tues 24th April -Clane 2-11 Kilcullen 7-12
Tues 1st May – Na Fianna 4-5 Kilcullen 2-7
Tues 8th May – Kilcullen 2-12 Robert Emmets 5-7
Tues 15th May – Kilcullen 0-4 Kilcock 1-15
Tues 22nd May – Suncroft 3-16 Kilcullen 2-9
Tue 19th June- Kilcullen 0-10 Na Fianna 3-11
Fri 22nd June – Kilcullen w/o Clane
Tues 26th June – Robert Emmets 4-8 Kilcullen 1-9