2013 Results

Intermediate Championship

Sat 11th May – Kilcullen 2-9 Ballyteague 1-14
Sat 10th Aug – Kilcullen 0-8 Eadestown 2-9

Sat 31st Aug – Relegation Semi-Final – Kilcullen 0-4 Nurney 3-14

Sat 28th Sept – Relegation Final – Kilcullen 0-8 Kill 1-13

Senior Football League Division 3

Sat 23rd Mar – Kilcullen 0-9 Ballykelly 0-13
Sat 30th Mar – Milltown 2-8 Kilcullen 0-11
Sat 6th Apr – Kilcullen 4-19 Cappagh 0-2
Sat 13th Apr – Nurney 1-7 Kilcullen 2-12
Tue 23rd Apr – Kilcullen 1-4 Two Mile House 1-12
Wed 1st May – Rathcoffey 1-8 Kilcullen 0-13
Sun 19th May – Kilcullen 1-19 Rheban 2-4
Sat 25th May – Castlemitchell 4-11 Kilcullen 0-9
Wed 5th June – Ballykelly 2-9 Kilcullen 1-10
Sat 15th June – Cappagh 0-8 Kilcullen 3-13
Sun 23rd June – Kilcullen 1-8 Nurney 0-13
Sat 29th June – Kilcullen 0-10 Milltown 1-9
Sun 7th July – Two Mile House 5-14 Kilcullen 0-4
Wed 10th July – Kilcullen 1-10 Rathcoffey 1-9
Sun 21st July – Rheban 0-9 Kilcullen 1-10
Sun 28th July – Kilcullen 2-10 Castlemitchell 2-8

Keogh Cup

Sat 23rd Feb – Nurney 1-7 Kilcullen 1-7
Wed 27th Feb – Ballyteague 4-10 Kilcullen 1-8
Sat 2nd Mar – Rathangan 3-15 Kilcullen 2-5

Senior Football League Division 5 South

Tue 2nd April – Nurney 0-5 Kilcullen 1-6
Mon 8th April – Kilcullen 1-5 Ellistown 2-12
Mon 15th April – Sarsfields v Kilcullen (abandoned)
Rheban w/o Kilcullen
Mon 29th April – Suncroft 2-3 Kilcullen 3-12
Mon 13th May – Kilcullen 0-11 Ballymore 1-6
Kilcullen w/o Ballykelly
Mon 10th June – Kilcullen 2-16 Castlemitchell 1-12

Mon 17th June – Semi-Final – Ellistown 5-9 Kilcullen 0-9

Senior Reserve C Championship

Tue 16th July – Kilcullen 3-11 Maynooth 0-15
Tue 23rd July – Kilcullen 4-8 Athgarvan 2-12
Tue 6th Aug – Quarter-Final – Kilcullen 1-5 Ellistown 0-9

Ladies Senior Football League Division 3

Tues 2nd April – Clane 3-5 Kilcullen 1-1
Tues 9th April – Kilcullen 1-4 Monasterevan 4-12
Tues 30th April – Kilcullen 5-9 Robert Emmets 1-3
Tues 7th May – Kilcullen 1-7 Clane 1-7
Thur 16th May – Monasterevan 2-19 Kilcullen 0-5
Thur 23rd May – Suncroft 0-2 Kilcullen 6-14
Tues 4th June – Robert Emmets 1-4 Kilcullen 0-9
Kilcullen w/o Suncroft

Semi-Final – Sat 6th July – Clane 1-12 Kilcullen 1-6

Ladies Junior A Championship

Fri 2nd Aug – Kilcullen 1-7 Monasterevin 0-17
Sat 17th Aug – Kilcullen w/o Suncroft
Sat 24th Aug – Athgarvan 0-11 Kilcullen 0-8